Basketball Scoreboard

Boys. . .

Billings Central 55, Fergus 47
Fergus  12   8   12   15-47
Central 13   8  18    16-55
Fergus: Tanner Trafton 8, Eric Knox 16, Andrew Lalum 8, Wes Jameson 2, Jaden Graham 9, Cole Ayers 4.
Central: Chrishom Dixon 20, Jet Campbell 10, Joe Boyorth 2, Shay Dantic 9, Noah Gaudreau 14.

Fergus 74, Huntley Project 51
HP        13    7   22   9-51
Fergus  16  25  18  15-74

Huntley Project: Breyden Rose 3 1-3 7, Chad Geck 0 2-2 2, Keenan Reynolds 3 0-0 7, Lane Sumner 2 0-0 5, Brad Graves 5 1-2 12, Colton Hudson 3 0-2 8, Bryce Peterson 4 2-2 10. Totals: 20 6-11 51. 3-points baskets: Reynolds 1, Sumner 1, Graves 1, Hudson 2. Fouls: 17.
Fergus: Tanner Trafton 7 3-4 17, Jake Clinton 2 1-1 5, Eric Knox 2 0-0 6, Andrew Lalum 2 0-1 4, Wes Jameson 0 1-2 1, Kale Kynett 3 0-2 7 Jaden Graham 7 2-4 19, Cole Ayers 6 3-4 15. Totals: 29 10-18 74. 3-point baskets: Knox 2, Kynett 1, Graham 3. Fouls: 13.

Belt 68, Winnett-Grass Range 31
Belt        17    9   11  7-68
W-GR     8    2   16  9-31

Belt: Keagan Stroop 4 3-4 15, Harry Green 5 0-0 13, Brenden Wing 1 0-0 2, Jess Bodner 5 2-4 14, Jaren Maki 7 2-3 18, Antonio Heaton 2 0-0 4,  Troy Hennes 1 0-0 2. Totals: 26 7-11 68. 3-point baskets: Stroop 2, Green 3, Bodner 2, Maki 2. Fouls: 15.
Winnett-Grass Range: Caden McCarthy 2 2-2 7, Zane Stahl 1 0-0 3, Charlie Keith 1 0-1 2, Caleb Hess 1 1-4 3, Cameron Wollman 5 2-3 12, Ryan Drollinger 0 4-6 4. 3-point baskets: McCarthy 1, Stahl 1. Fouls: 11.

Melstone 87, Tri-City 58
M-stone  25   15  23  24-87
TCT        17   14  12  15-58

Melstone: Shayden Cooke 3 0-0 6, Brody Grebe 11 8-15 31, Ty Meredith 1 0-0 3,  Thomas DeJaegher 4 2-3 10,  Holden Roskelley 4 3-4 11, Vitor Gabriel 8 4-6 20, Harry Griswold 0 1-2 1, Vinny Machado 2 1-4 5. Totals: 33 19-34 87. 3-point baskets: Grebe 1, Meredith 1. Fouls: 13. Fouled out: DeJaegher.
Tri-City: Hayden Heilig 5 4-4 14, Tucker Walter 2 0-0 5,  Zach Thomas 2 0-0 6, Sawyer Connerton; 1 0-0 2, Jack Hickey 0 2-2 2, Brandon Bergum 4 0-0 9, Jacob McAllister 3 1-3 7, Tayt Hanson 2 0-1 5, Austin Grove 3 0-1 6, Shane Wichman 1 0-0 2. Totals: 23 7-11 58. 3-point baskets: Walter 1, Thomas 2, Bergum 1, Hanson 1.  Fouls: 20. Fouled out: Connerton.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 54,
Roy-Winifred 44
DGS     11  16  11  16-54
R-W     13   9   8  14-44

DGS: Tyrell Morris 0 2-2 4, Keaton Protsman 2 0-2 4, Rhet Woodhall 5 0-0 13, Clay Hill 0 2-2 2, Kordell Carpenter 3 2-2 10, Zane Smith 2 0-0 4, Riley Donaldson 0 2-2 2, Sean Bronec 8 1-3 17. Totals:  20 9-13 54. 3-point baskets: Woodhall 3, Carpenter 2.  Fouls: 23. Fouled out: Cameron Cali.
Roy-Winifred: Braden Urion 2 0-1 4, Cody Bergum 1 0-0 3, Justin Stulc 2 0-1 6, Ryan Russell 2 5-5 10, Tyler Fordyce 2 1-3 6, Rowan Rice 5 5-15 15. Totals: 14 11-24 44. 3-point baskets: Bergum 1, Stulc 2, Russell 1, Fordyce 1. Fouls: 17.

Roy-Winifred 61,
Geraldine-Highwood 50
R-W     14  20  8  19-61
G-H     8   10  7  25-50

Roy-Winifred: Braden Urion 4 2-3 10, Cody Bergum 4 8-9 19, Ryan Russell 2 6-8 11, Tyler Fordyce 1 1-3 3, Raymond Levick 2 0-0 4, Rowan Rice 6 2-6 14. Totals: 19 19-20 61. 3-point baskets: Bergum 3, Russell 1. Fouls: 19. Fouled out: Fordyce.
Geraldine-Highwood: Zeke Davison 2 0-0 4, Bryce Birgenheier 1 1-2 4, Brady Duvall 6 8- 10 26, Caleb Meeks 1 0-1 3, Mavrick McKinlay 3 3-4 9,  Louis Aron 1 2-4 4. Totals: 14 14-21 50. 3-point baskets: Birgenheier 1, Duvall 4, Meeks 1. Fouls: 21. Fouled out: Aron.

Tri-City 59, Winnett-Grass Range 44
TCT     14  19  10  16-59
W-GR    12   6   11  15-44

Tri-City:  Hayden Heilig 5 0-3 12, Tucker Walter 1 2-3 5, Zach Thomas 4 0-0 10,  Sawyer Connerton 0 1-3 1, Jack Hickey 1 0-0 2, Brandon Bergum 6 0-0 14, Jacob McAllister 2 0-0 4, Tayt Hanson 2 3-4 8, Austin Grove 1 1-2 3. Totals 22 7-15 59. 3-point baskets:  Heilig 2, Walter 1, Thomas 2, Bergum 2, Hanson 1. Fouls: 20.
Winnett-Grass Range: Caden McCarthy 1 1-1 3, Zane Stahl 1 0-2 3, Jacob Jessen 2 4-6 8, Caleb Hess 2 1-1 5, Ryan Drollinger 2 0-2 4, Cameron Wollman 9 3-9 21. Totals: 17 9-21 44. 3-point baskets: Stahl 1. Fouls: 18. Fouled out: Wollman, Stahl.

Girls. . .

Billings Central 54, Fergus 50
Central   13  11  12  18-54
Fergus     5   16   13 16-50
Billings Central: T. Hansen 2 4-5 8, M. Lyle 1 0-0 2, C. Paharik 2 2-2 7, J. Hardenbrook 3 4-7 11, C. Gunderson 2 3-4 8, J. Snyder 0 1-2 1, O. Motenschell 6 5-8 17. Totals: 16 19-28 54. 3-point baskets: Paharik 1, Hardenbrook 1, Gunderson 1. Fouls: 19.
Fergus: G. Butcher 1 0-0 2, H. Hayes 3 0-0 7, V. Kolstad 0 0-1 0, H. Potter 4 3-6 12, K. Anderson 1 2-3 5, A. Ross 4 1-2 9, A. Zimmer 5 5-8 15. Totals: 18 11-20 50. 3-point baskets: Hayes 1, Potter 1, Anderson 1. Fouls: 22. Fouled out: Kolstad.

Fergus 50, Huntley Project 49
Fergus    7   18  15   10-50
Project  15  10   3    21-49

Fergus: G. Butcher 9, H. Hayes 11, H. Potter 9, K. Anderson 9, A. Ross 5, A. Zimmer 9.
Huntley Project: Heidi Cranford 13, Lauren Murphy 6, Emily Poole 9, Shaena Richard 2, Madison Rohrer 15, Josie Peterson.

Belt 64, Winnett-Grass Range 33
W-GR    5    6    8   14-33
Belt      16  18   13  17-64

Winnett-Grass Range: Sydney Browning 4 3-4 11, Kita Weingart 0 1-2 1, Brynn Jolma 3 0-0 6, Piper Johnson 3 1-2 8, Taylor Stahl 1 1-1 3, Kendra Murnion 1 0-0 2, Katie Zimmerman 0 2-2 2. Totals: 12 8-11 33. 3-point baskets: Johnson 1. Fouls: 10.
Belt: Morgan Cooper 2 0-0 5, Sara Anderson 3 0-0 7, Shelby Paulson 1 1-2 3, Dani Urick 4 7-9 17, Kerstyn Pimperton 5 1-2 13, Kolby Pimperton 2 1-1 5, Ryan Schraner 2 0-0 5, Kassie Hoyer 3 0-0 6, Adrian Malek 1 0-0 3. Totals: 23 10-14 64. 3-point baskets: Cooper 1, Anderson 1, Urick 2, Ker Pimperton 2, Schraner 1, Malek 1. Fouls: 12.

Tri-City 28, Melstone 26
Melstone 6   10  8   2-26
TCT         7   10  5   6-28

Melstone: Tylee Manuel 4 0-4 8, Tyraa Manuel 2 1-2 6, Gillian Severe 2 1-1 5, Franka Johne 1 0-0 2, Kaigen Roskelley 1 3-3 5. Totals: 10 5-10 26. 3-point baskets: Tyraa Manuel 1. Fouls: 19.
Tri-City: Chloe Derks 1 1-5 3, Devyn Hughes 0 1-2 1, Sami Connerton 2 1-4 5, Kristen Vincent 2 2-3 7, Brianna Bergum 4 4-6 12. Totals: 9 9-20 28. 3-point baskets: Vincent 1. Fouls: 12.

Roy-Winifred 48,
Denton-Geyser-Stanford 26
R-W   11  13  10  14-48
DGS   14   4    4    4-26

Roy-Winifred: Cassie Smith 0 0-2 0, Jada Goettlich 3 0-0 8, Kaylie Carstrom 1 2-5 4, Lorianne Stulc 3 4-8 10, Brietta Boyce 3 0-0 8, Dyauni Boyce 7 4-7 18. Totals: 17 10-22 48. 3-point baskets: Goettlich 2, B. Boyce 2. Fouls: 17.
DGS: Kyra Randel 3 0-2 7, Cassidy Randel 3 1-3 7, Skyler Miller 0 3-4 3, Sydney Von Bergen 2 0-2 5, Julia Grubb 0 2-6 2. Totals: 9 6-17 26. 3-point baskets: K. Randel 1, Von Bergen 1. Fouls 22.

Roy-Winifred 57,
Geraldine-Highwood 15
R-W   9  12  20  16-57
G-H   3    6    2    4-15

Roy-Winifred: Cassie Smith 1 1-2 3, Jada Goettlich 3 0-0 8, Kaylie Carlstrom 0 1-3 1, Lorianne Stulc 4 3-3 13, Olivia Geer 0 2-4 2, Rebecca DeMars 1 0-0 2, Brietta Boyce 0 1-2 1, Keyara Bahnmiller 6 0-4 12, Dyauni Boyce 6 3-6 15. Totals: 21 11-24 57. 3-point baskets: Goettlich 2, Stulc 2. Fouls: 12.
Geraldine-Highwood: Emma Bye 1 0-0 2, Janna McCullough 0 0-5 0, Katy Long 2 0-2 4, Rylee Adamson 1 0-2 2, Dani McKelvy 1 0-2 2, Jackie Long 2 1-4 5. Totals: 7 1-15 15. 3-point baskets: none. Fouls: 21.

Tri-City 43, Winnett-Grass Range 30
TCT     7   8   16  12-43
W-GR  2   8    2   18-30

Tri-City: Chloe Derks 3 0-0 6, Sami Connerton 5 2-2 12, Kristen Vincent 3 2-3 8, Mamie Hertel 2 0-0 4, Brianna Bergum 3 7-10 13. Totals: 16 11-15 43. 3-points baskets: none. Fouls: 18.
Winnett-Grass Range: Sydney Browning 2 1-3 5, Kita Weingart 2 2-4 7, Brynn Jolma 2 2-4 6, Piper Johnson 1 0-0 2, Taylor Stahl 1 1-3 3, Kendra Murnion 1 3-3 5, Katie Zimmerman 1 0-0 2. Totals: 10 9-14 30. 3-point baskets: Weingart 1. Fouls: 17.
 

Category:

Poll

Where is your favorite place to go camping in Central Montana?