Basketball Scoreboard

Girls. . .

Northern C Divisional

Wednesday

Tri-City 62, Fort Benton 43 TCT 10 14 28 10-62 Fort B 13 13 9 8-43

Tri-City: Chloe Derks 8, Savannah Hildreth 6, Sami Connerton 9, Kristen Vincent 13, Claire Stevenson 7, Brianna Bergum 19. Totals: 20 17-21 62. 3-pointers: 5 (Hildreth 2, Connerton 2, Vincent 1); Assists: 5 (Derks 3); Rebounds: 39 (Bergum 11); Fouls: 11.

Fort Benton: Cassie Nack 2, McKenzie Clark 14, Abby Clark 7, Maci Molinario 4, Megan Clark 7, Leah Gannon 7, McKenna Hanford 2. Totals: 16 9-14 43. 3-pointers: 2 (M. Clark 1, Gannon 1); Assists 3 (M. Clark 2); Rebounds: 24 (three with 4 each); Fouls: 20; Fouled out: A. Clark.

Winnett-Grass Range 45, Simms 28 Simms 6 8 6 8-28 W-GR 11 4 12 18-45

Simms: Taylor Jones 10, Janessa Willekes 10, Draylen Sawyer 1, Maddie Bloom 1, Madi Cicon 2, Elyssa Willekes 4. Totals: 10 6-12 28. 3-pointers: 2 (Jones 1, E. Willekes 1); Assists: 2 (Bloom 1, Cicon 1); Rebounds: 27 (J. Willekes 11); Fouls: 13.

Winnett-Grass Range: Tia Stahl 9, Sydney Browning 10, Brynn Jolma 13, Taylor Stahl 13. Totals: 17 6-9 45. 3-pointers: 5 (Tia Stahl 3, Browning 2); Assists 8 (three with 2 each); Rebounds: 32 (Jolma 10); Fouls: 11.

Eastern A Divisional Friday

Laurel 35, Fergus 28

Fergus 9 6 8 5-28 Laurel 9 11 4 11-35

Fergus: Hanna Hayes 13, Haydn Potter 1, Macy Mangold 2, Anna Zimmer 12. Totals: 9 8-17 28. 3-pointers: 2 (Hayes 1, Zimmer 1); Assists: 4 (four with 1 each); Rebounds: 30 (Zimmer 8); Fouls 15.

Laurel: Aspen Cotter 10, Sammi Spitzer 8, Paige O’Toole 2, Kaitlyn Dawes 7, Abby Lorash 6, Riley Chapman 2. Totals: 10 13-14 35. 3-pointers: 2 (Spitzer 2); Assists: 5 (Spitzer 2); Rebounds: 40 (O’Toole 10); Fouls: 16.

Boys. . .

Northern C Divisional

Wednesday

Chinook 50, Winnett-Grass Range 43 Chinook 10 13 11 16-50 W-GR 10 11 10 12-43

Chinook: Isaac Bell 14, Ethan Bell 3, Sam Dumas 6, Brendan Edwards 4, Cord Schneider 23. Totals: 21 7-12 50. 3-pointers: 1 (E. Bell); Assists: 6 (I. Bell 4); Rebounds: 24 (Edwards 7, Schneider 7).

Winnett-Grass Range: Zane Stahl 2, Derrik Zimmerman 3, Jacob Jessen 15, Caleb Hess 6, Mathew Weller 2, Cameron Wollman 15. Totals: 20 0-4 43. 3-pointers: 3 (Zimmerman 1, Jessen 1, Wollman 1); Assists: 5 (Stahl 5); Rebounds: 21 (Wollman 6).

Great Falls Central 91, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 80 GFC 18 21 21 31-91 DGS 21 15 16 28-80

GFC: Isaac Armstrong 11, Ethan Vincent 26, Wyatt Walters 14, Noah Ambuehl 16, Cayle Schraner 3, Luke Marmon 19 Jon Rudd 1, Riley Dickinson 1. Totals: 29 22-35 91. 3-pointers: 11 (Vincent 6, Marmon 5); Assists: 14 (Ambuehl 8); Rebounds: 31 (Ambuehl 17). Fouls: 22.

DGS: Dylan Taylor 2, Kordell Carpenter 17, Rhet Woodhall 17, Clay Hill 4, Parker Donaldson 8, Riley Donaldson 20, Jake Solomon 12. Totals: 25 21-30 80. 3-pointers: 9 (Carpenter 3, Woodhall 2, P. Donaldson 2, R. Donaldson 5); Assists: 8 (Woodhall 4); Rebounds: 31 (R. Donaldson 10); Fouls: 25; Fouled out: Carpenter.

Fort Benton 54, Winnett-Grass Range 40 (lo) Fort Benton 9 12 9 24 - 54 Winnett-Grass Range 15 6 9 10 - 40

Fort Benton: Damon Bird 2, Hayden Diekhans 11, Max Lane 1, Logan Giles 5, Andy Giles 13, Garett Diekhans 21, Jace Pimperton 1. Totals: 18 12-17.

Winnett-Grass Range: Zane Stahl 12, Derrik Zimmerman 2, Jacob Jessen 4, Charlie Keith 11, Caleb Hess 4, Chris Maetsche 2, Cameron Wollman

5. Totals; 18 4-8.

3-pointers: (H. Diekhans, L. Giles, A. Giles 3, G. Diekhans.) Fouls: Fort Benton 12, Winnett-Grass Range 12. Fouled out: Stahl.

North Star 47, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 44 (lo) North Star 10 15 9 13 – 47 DGS 13 10 15 5 – 44

North Star – Dylan Miller 24, Dane Miller 2, Caden Rettig 4, Payne Ditmar 2, Devon Miller 10, Thomas Nerat 5. Totals 19 7-14.

DGS – Kordell Carpenter 6, Rhet Woodhall 12, Clay Hill 5, Riley Donaldson 15, Jake Solomon 6. Totals 18 4-5.

3-pointers – (Rettig, Nerat; Woodhall, Hill, Donaldson 2.) Fouls – North Star 9, DGS 18.

Eastern A Divisional

Wednesday

Fergus 44, Sidney 38 Sidney 2 16 6 14-38 Fergus 6 11 19 8-44

Sidney: Alec Lovegren 5, Cooper MCGlothlin 3, Aaron Entz, Max Peters, Bridger Larson 13.

Fergus: Tanner Trafton 6, Jake Clinton 3, West Jameson 6, Cody Henderson 7, Jayce Philipps 1, Jaden Graham 15.

Category:

Poll

What is your favorite part of the Fair?