Basketball Scoreboard

Boys. . .

Eastern A Divisional Tournament

Belgrade 41, Fergus 33

Fergus 9 5 6 13-33 Belgrade 8 5 12 16-41

Fergus: Tanner Trafton 8, Jake Clinton 5, Mitch Norslien 1, Wes Jameson 6, Cody Henderson 1, Jaden Graham 12. Totals: 9 12-19 33. 3-pointers: 3 (Jameson 1, Graham 2); Assists: 2 (Clinton 1, Norslien 1); Rebounds 21 (Jameson 6); Fouls: 25; Fouled out: Graham.

Belgrade: Dawson Fowler 15, Jake Klonsinski 2, Easton Page 10, Noel Reynolds 4, Matt Walker 6, Austin Edwards 4. Totals: 14 10-27 41. 3-pointers: 3 (Fowler 3); Assists: 4 (Four with 1 each); Rebounds: 23 (Edwards 6); Fouls: 14. Fouled out: Edwards.

Fergus 59, Sidney 34

Fergus 16 8 19 16-59 Sidney 3 8 15 8-34

Fergus: Tanner Trafton 11, Jake Clinton 13, Wes Jameson 7, Jaden Graham 22, Landon Henderson 6. Totals: 20 15-20 59. 3-pointers: 4 (Clinton 1, Jameson 1, Graham 2); Assists: 12 (Graham 7); Rebounds: 34 (Clinton 10, Graham 8); Fouls: 16.

Sidney: Alec Lovegren 2, Cooper McGlothlin 2, Aaon Entz 7, Max Peters 8, Bridger Larson 15. Totals: 10 11-15 34. 3-pointers: 3 (Entz 1, Peters 2); Assists: 6 (Entz 2, Larson 2); Rebounds: 18 (Larson 6); Fouls: 17; Fouled out: Lovegren, McGlothlin).

Fergus 55, Billings Central 46

Central 8 8 14 16-46 Fergus 9 23 11 12-55

Billings Central: Chrishon Dixon 9, Liam Clancy 5, Seth Sasich 2, Cade Herriford 12, Sam Gray 6, Joe Byorth 12. Totals: 14 12-16 46. 3-pointers: 6 (Dixon 1, Clancy 1, Herriford 2, Byorth 2); Assists: 7 (Three with 2 each); Rebounds: 20 (Gray 6); Fouls: 15.

Fergus: Tanner Trafton 8, Jake Clinton 2, Wes Jameson 15, Cody Henderson 8, Jaden Graham 18, Landon Henderson 4. Totals: 21 4-8 55. 3-pointers: 9 (Trafton 1, Jameson 3, C. Henderson 2, Graham 3); Assists: 15 (Jameson 4, Graham 4); Rebounds: 19 (Trafton 6, Graham 5); Fouls: 16.

Girls. . .

Eastern A Divisional Tournament

Glendive 46, Fergus 30

Glendive 10 6 14 16-46 Fergus 0 7 12 11-30

Glendive: Kendra Kaufman 4, Kasidi Walker 2, Thea Robson 9, Jaley Wyse 10, Karsen Murphy 9, Savannah Toms 12. Totals: 14 15-25 46. 3-pointers: 3 (Robson 1, Murphy 1, Toms 1); Assists: 9 (Wyse 3, Toms 3); Rebounds: 32 (Murphy 6, Toms 6); Fouls: 17; Fouled out: Kaufman.

Fergus: Hanna Hayes 7, Val Kostad 4, Haydn Potter 7, Kaitlyn Anderson 2, Macy Mangold 3, Anna Zimmer 7. 3-pointers: 10 9-22 33. 3-pointers: 1 (Potter 1); Assists: 4 (Zimmer 3); Rebounds: 33 (Zimmer 10); Fouls: 20; Fouled out: Hayes.

Northern C Divisional Tournament

Winnett-Grass Range 46, Tri-City 36 (sf)

TCT 6 9 11 10-36 W-GR 12 13 6 15-46

Tri-City: Chloe Derks 2, Savannah Hildreth 6, Sami Connerton 9, Kristen Vincent 4, Mamie Hertel 3, Brianna Bergum 12. Totals: 13 6-10 36. 3-pointers: 4 (Hildreth 2, Connerton 1, Hertel 1); Assists: 8 (Derks 3, Connerton 3); Rebounds: 22 (Bergum 6); Fouls: 18; Fouled out: Connerton, Bergum.

Winnett-Grass Range: Sydney Browning 11, Brynn Jolma 11, Piper Johnson 8, Taylor Stahl 7, Katie Zimmerman 9. Totals: 16 11-15 46. 3-pointers: 3 (Browning 1, Johnson 1, Zimmerman 1); Assists: 9 (Johnson 3); Rebounds: 14 (Browning 4); Fouls: 11.

Tri-City 60, Turner 52 (lo)

Turner 6 19 15 12-52 TCT 14 15 17 14-60

Turner: Raegan Conlan 7, Sarah Billmayer 17, Rylee Conlan 10, Melanie Watkins 5, Shyan Krass 13. Totals: 20 7-10 52. 3-pointers: 5 (Ra Conlan 2, Billmayer 1, Ry Conlan 20); Assists: 13 (Billmayer 6); Rebounds: 24 (Krass 8); Fouls: 17.

Tri-City: Chloe Derks 17, Savannah Hildreth 10, Sami Connerton 7, Kristen Vincent 6, Mamie Hertel 9, Claire Stevenson 2, Brianna Bergum 9. Totals: 19 16-26 60. 3-pointers: 6 (Derks 1, Hildreth 3, Hertel 2). Assists: 10 (Sami Connerton 4); Rebounds: 21 (Brooke Granot 5, Bergum 5).

Consolation

Belt 43, Tri-City 27

TCT 3 8 9 7-27 Belt 8 8 16 11-43

Tri-City: Chloe Derks 1, Svannah Hildreth 3, Kristen Vincent 9, Mamie Hertel 7, Brianna Bergum 7. Totals: 9 7-13 27. 3-pointers: 2 (Hildreth 1, Hertel 1); Assists: 6 (Bergum 3) Rebounds 15 (Bergum 5); Fouls: 15; Fouled out: Sami Connerton.

Belt: Morgan Cooper 2, Shelby Paulson 3, Dani Urick 19, Kolby Pimperton 5, Ryan Schraner 12, Adrian Malek 2. Totals: 15 8-15 43. 3-pointers: 5 (Urick 3, Pimperton 1, Schraner 1); Assists: 10 (Schraner 4); Rebounds: 26 (Schraner 9); Fouls: 16; Fouled out: Paulson.

Championship

Winnett-Grass Range 56, Box Elder 47

W-GR 14 12 10 20-56 Box E 12 8 18 9-47

Winnett-Grass Range: Tia Stahl 5, Sydney Browning 14, Brynn Jolma 14, Piper Johnson 6, Taylor Stahl 10, Kendra Murnion 7. Totals: 17 15-18 56. 3-pointers: 7 (Tia Stahl 1, Browning 4, Johnson 2); Assists: 12 (Johnson 4); Rebounds: 30 (Jolma 8); Fouls: 17; Fouled out: Taylor Stahl.

Box Elder: Maddie Wolf Chief 8, Lilly Gopher 9, Joelnell Momberg 12, Brittany LaFromboise 4, Cecilia Vielle 14. Totals: 17 11-26 47. 3-pointers: 2 (Wolf Chief 1, Momberg 1); Assists: 7 (Gopher 3); Rebounds: 12 (Wolf Chief 3, Vielle 3); Fouls: 17; Fouled out: Gopher.

Category:

Poll

How much time do you spend using a computer or smart phone during a typical day?