Sports Calendar

Wednesday, January 17
• Central Montana Rifle Club, Winifred at Lewistown, Kolin at Denton

Thursday, January 18
• DGS GBB & BBB hosts Fergus c-squads and JVs at Stanford, 3, 4:30, 6, 7:30 p.m.
• Tri-City GBB & BBB hosts Winnett-Grass Range at Hobson, 3, 4:30, 6, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, January 19
• FHS wrestling hosts Class A Duals at Fieldhouse, first matches are at 10 a.m.
• Roy-Winifred GBB & BBB hosts DGS at Winifred, 3, 4:30, 6, 7:30 p.m.
• Tri-City GBB & BBB at Melstone, 4, 5:30, 7 p.m.
• Winnett-Grass Range GBB & BBB hosts Belt at Winnett, 3, 4:30, 6, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 20
• FHS wrestling hosts Class A Duals at Fieldhouse
• FHS GBB & BBB at Huntley Project, GBB-C squad-1 p.m., JV-2:30 p.m., V-4 p.m.; BBB-C squad-1 p.m., JV-2:30 p.m., V-5:30 p.m.
• LJHS BBB at Lockwood, noon
• Roy-Winifred GBB & BBB vs. Geraldine-Highwood at Highwood, 3, 4:30, 6, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, January 24
• Central Montana Rifle Club, Kolin at Winifred (Lewistown), Lewistown at Denton

Friday, January 26
• FHS wrestling hosts Huntley Project, TBA
• FHS GBB & BBB at Belgrade
• DGS GBB & BBB hosts Big Sandy at Geyser, 3, 4:30, 6, 7:30 p.m.
• Roy-Winifred GBB & BBB hosts Belt at Winifred, 3, 4:30, 6, 7:30 p.m.
• Winnett-Grass Range GBB & BBB hosts Centerville in Grass Range, 3, 4:30, 6, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 27
• FHS wrestling at Hardin Invitational, TBA
• FHS GBB & BBB hosts Custer County (Miles City), GBB C-squad- 2 p.m. at Civic Center, JV-3:30 p.m., V-6:30 p.m.; BBB C-squad-3:30 p.m. at CC, JV-2 p.m., V-5 p.m.
• DGS GBB & BBB hosts Winnett-Grass Range at Stanford, 3, 4:30, 6, 7:30 p.m.
• Tri-City GBB & BBB hosts Roy-Winifred at Moore, 3, 4:30, 6, 7:30 p.m.

Note: Class C games are scheduled in the following order: girls’ JV-3 p.m., boys’ JV-4:30 p.m., girls’ V-6 p.m., and boys’ V-7:30 p.m. Please check with the host school to see if a full complement of games is being played.
 

Category:

Poll

How much time do you spend using a computer or smart phone during a typical day?